Baseball, Eden Prairie, Youth Sports, Little League, Baseball Teams, Eden Prairie Sports,

Home
Sponsored By:   Sunshine Photography
Eden Prairie, MN
 Mon 05/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
EPHS 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U15> 15AA Black Practice    BP 
Flying Cloud 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Red Practice    BP 
Grill West 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Black Practice    BP 
Hidden Ponds 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AA Black Practice    BP 
Willow Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13A White Practice    BP 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nesbit 1 5:45p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #2 Practice    JC 
Nesbit 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #3 Practice    MS 
Chanhassen, Bandimere 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>Senior Youth Baseball League> EP Black Game Chan Blue   MS 
Chaska, Community Fields 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AAA Eagles Game  vs Chaska, Field 2  SJ 
Creekwood 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10A White Practice    EB 
Eden Valley 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #1 Game Edina 2   JC 
EPHS 4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Teams>Legion> EP Legion 2 Practice    BP 
6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U15> 15AA Black Practice    BP 
Flying Cloud 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14/15A White Game Bloomington Blue   JW 
Flying Cloud 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Black Game    BP 
Flying Cloud 3 6:00p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #4 Practice     
Flying Cloud 4 6:00p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #5 Practice     
7:15p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #1 Practice     
Flying Cloud 5 6:00p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #6 Practice     
7:15p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #2 Practice     
Flying Cloud 6 6:00p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #7 Practice     
7:15p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #3 Practice     
Flying Cloud 7 6:00p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #8 Practice     
Flying Cloud 8 6:00p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #9 Practice     
Forest Hills E 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #4 Practice    JC 
Forest Hills W 6:15p 8:15p  >Community League Teams>4th & 5th Grade> 45G-EP Team #5 Practice    JC 
Franlo 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>Senior Youth Baseball League> Tonka Royal Game EP Red   MS 
Grill West 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13A White Game Minnetonka White 13800 Pioneer Trail, EP  JT 
Hidden Ponds 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11A White Practice    BP 
Miller 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AA Black Game Mpls Millers 10AA   AL 
Miller 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AA Black Game Plymouth Wayzata 11AA Blue   MS 
Miller 8 5:30p 7:30p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AAA Eagles Game    AA 
8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AA Black Game Waconia   BP 
Eden Prairie, Prairie View 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #6 Practice    MS 
Prairie View 1 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #13 Game TB-Team #10    
6:45p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #12 Game TB-Team #7    
Prairie View 2 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #11 Game TB-Team #9    
6:45p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #14 Game TB-Team #8   MS 
Willow Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AAA Eagles Practice    BP 
Excelsior, Manitou Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12AA Black Game Minnetonka White Wearing RED  ME 
Plymouth, Plymouth Greenwood Field 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AAA Eagles Game Plymouth/Wayzata Greenwood #3  KW 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Nesbit 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #2 Game Edina 1   DK 
Bloomington, Hrbek Fields 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AA Black Game Bloomington Bandits Field #7  MS 
Chaska, Community Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>4th & 5th Grade> 45G-EP Team #1 Game Carver 1 Field 4  KE 
Creekwood 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AA Black Practice    KH 
Eden Lake 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12AA Black Practice    BP 
Eden Lake 2 5:45p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>3 Grade> 3G-Team #2 Game 3G-Team #9   ME 
7:15p 8:45p  >Community League Teams>3 Grade> 3G-Team #1 Practice    MS 
Eden Lake 3 5:45p 7:15p  >Community League Teams>3 Grade> 3G-Team #6 Game 3G-Team #5   J M 
Eden Valley 6:30p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #3 Game Chaska 2   MS 
EPHS 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U15> 15AA Black Game    BP 
Flying Cloud 1 7:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AA Black Practice    BP 
Flying Cloud 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AAA Eagles Game    BP 
Forest Hills E 6:30p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #4 Game Chaska 1   RN 
Forest Hills W 6:15p 8:15p  >Community League Teams>4th & 5th Grade> 45G-EP Team #4 Game 45G-EP Team #3    
Grill East 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AAA Eagles Practice    SJ 
Grill West 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Red Game    BP 
Miller 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10A White Game  vs. Edina White  EB 
Miller 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AAA Eagles Practice    BP 
Miller 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12A White Game Minnetonka Blue 12A   CH 
Miller 8 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14/15A White Game Minneapolis Millers Game time change to 8pm  JW 
Nesbitt 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>6&7 Grade> 67G-EP Team #1 Practice    MS 
Prairie View 1 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #5 Game TB-Team #3    
6:45p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #4 Practice     
Prairie View 2 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #2 Game TB-Team #1    
Plymouth, Oakwood 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13A White Game Plymouth/Wayzata Field #6 - 1700 Cty Rd 101, Plymouth, MN 55447  JT 
Plymouth, Parkers Lake 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AAA Eagles Game    AA 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Creekwood 6:30p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10A White Practice    EB 
Eden Lake 2 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>3 Grade> 3G-Team #7 Game 3G-Team #4   RJ 
Eden Lake 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>3 Grade> 3G-Team #8 Game 3G-Team #3    
EPHS 4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Teams>Legion> EP Legion 2 Practice    BP 
6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U15> 15AA Black Practice    BP 
Flying Cloud 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Red Game    BP 
6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Black Game  Against Other 13AA Team  BP 
Flying Cloud 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>2 Grade> 2G-Team #1 Game 2G-Team #8    
Flying Cloud 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>2 Grade> 2G-Team #2 Game 2G-Team #9    
Flying Cloud 5 7:00p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>2 Grade> 2G-Team #5 Game 2G-Team #6   EB 
Flying Cloud 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>2 Grade> 2G-Team #4 Game 2G-Team #7    
Flying Cloud 7 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>2 Grade> 2G-Team #3 Practice    MS 
Forest Hills W 6:15p 8:15p  >Community League Teams>4th & 5th Grade> 45G-EP Team #5 Game 45G-EP Team #2   CG 
Franlo 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>Senior Youth Baseball League> EP Black Game Chan White   
Grill East 6:30p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>8&9 Grade> 89G-EP Team #3 Game 89G-EP Team #1   RQ 
Hidden Ponds 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AA Black Practice    BP 
Miller 1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AAA Eagles Game Chaska Team #1   SJ 
Miller 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11A White Practice    BP 
Miller 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12AA Black Practice    BP 
Miller 8 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AA Black Game Hopkins   BP 
Eden Prairie, Prairie View 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #10 Practice     
Prairie View 1 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #8 Game TB-Team #12   MS 
6:45p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #9 Game TB-Team #7   MS 
Prairie View 2 5:30p 6:45p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #6 Game TB-Team #14   MS 
6:45p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>T-Ball> TB-Team #11 Game TB-Team #13    
Minneapolis, Neiman/Fort Snelling 8:15p 10:15p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AAA Eagles Game    AA 
Plymouth, Oakwood 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12A White Game Plymouth/Wayzata Oakwood Field #6  CH 
Shakopee, Shakopee Middle School 6:30p 8:30p  >Community League Teams>8&9 Grade> Shak89-1 Game 89G-EP Team #2   RQ 
St Louis Park, Carlson 8:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14/15A White Game St Louis Park Game time change to 8pm  JW 
TBD, TBD 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AA Black Game Mpls Millers 10AA Stewart Park, Bob Casey Field  AL 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Lake Ann #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U9> 9U Black Game Big Willow Please arrive 1 hour early and bring copy of birth certificate!  JM 
Chanhassen, Lake Ann #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U9> 9U Red Tournament  please arrive ready to play at 5:30. Play Shakopee  KT 
EPHS 4:00p 10:00p  TBD EPBA 15 AAA/AA Tournament    BP 
Flying Cloud 3 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #1 Game 1G-Team #8    
Flying Cloud 4 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #2 Game 1G-Team #9    
Flying Cloud 5 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #5 Game 1G-Team #6    
Flying Cloud 6 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #4 Game 1G-Team #7    
Flying Cloud 7 6:00p 7:30p  >Community League Teams>1 Grade> 1G-Team #3 Practice     
Hidden Ponds 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AAA Eagles Practice    BP 
Miller 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AA Black Game Minnetonka White   MS 
Miller 8 4:00p 10:00p  TBD EPBA 15 AAA/AA Tournament    BP 
Eden Prairie, TBD 5:00p 10:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12A White EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    CH 
Edina, Courtney 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Black Game Hopkins   JT 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chanhassen, Lake Ann #3 8:00a 10:00a  >Travel Teams>U9> 9U Black Game Baxter Please arrive 1 hour early if possible.  JM 
Chanhassen, Lake Ann #4 8:00a 10:00a  >Travel Teams>U9> 9U Red Tournament  early morning! please arrive at 7:30. play STMA Blue  KT 
EPHS 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 15 AAA/AA Tournament    BP 
Flying Cloud 1 11:00a 1:00p  >Community League Teams>8&9 Grade> 89G-EP Team #2 Game Edina89-1   MS 
Miller 1 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    BP 
Miller 2 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    BP 
Miller 3 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    BP 
Miller 8 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 15 AAA/AA Tournament    BP 
Prairie View 1 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AAA Eagles Practice  EP Rookie Camp - Team Event  KW 
Eden Prairie, TBD TBD   >Travel Teams>U12> 12A White EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    CH 
8:00a 9:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12A White EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    CH 
Edina, Courtney 4 8:00a 10:00a  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AA Black Edina Tournament Waconia   AL 
12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AA Black Edina Tournament TBD BEAT WACONIA- PLAY AT 12; LOSE TO WACONIA- PLAY AT 2  AL 
Hopkins, Big Willow 1 11:45a 1:45p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AA Black Game Hopkins   BP 
Lakeville, Quigley 8:00a 10:00a  >Travel Teams>U12> 12AA Black Game Chanhassen Quigley Sime Park #4 Game 1 of Lakeville Wearing RED  ME 
2:45p 4:45p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12AA Black Game Brooklyn Park Quigley Sime Park #4; game#2, Wearing RED  ME 
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
EPHS 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 15 AAA/AA Tournament    BP 
Flying Cloud 1 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Teams>U14> 14AA Black Practice    BP 
Flying Cloud 2 4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Teams>U13> 13AA Red Practice    BP 
Grill East 6:00p 8:00p  >Community League Teams>Senior Youth Baseball League> EP Red Practice    
Grill West 4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AAA Eagles Practice  Optional Practice  SJ 
Hidden Ponds 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Teams>U11> 11AAA Eagles Practice    BP 
Miller 1 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    BP 
Miller 2 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    BP 
Miller 3 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    BP 
Miller 8 8:00a 10:00p  TBD EPBA 15 AAA/AA Tournament    BP 
Prairie View 1 4:00p 5:00p  TBD City Closure    BP 
Prairie View 2 4:00p 5:00p  TBD City Closure    BP 
Round Lk Stadium 7:45p 9:45p  >Community League Teams>Senior Youth Baseball League> EP Black Game Tonka Royal   MS 
Eden Prairie, TBD 8:00a 9:00p  >Travel Teams>U12> 12A White EPBA 10u-12u A Tournament    CH 
Edina, Courtney 4 8:00a 10:00a  >Travel Teams>U10> 10AA Black Edina Tournament  EDINA TOURNAMENT- PLAY ANWHERE FROM 8AM-2:30PM  AL